Upcoming Events


  • Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Cheerleading
  • Flag Football
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Lacrosse
  • Rugby
  • Soccer
  • Softball
  • Volleyball
  • Special Sports



WEATHER UPDATE 9/19/15 -The 8:30 am football  games are cancelled due to weather All other games should be played but please check back for updates.

Congratulations to the following players who made the 4th Grade Border Wars Roster:
Alijah Alfayad
Zach Arbuckle
Chase Benbow
Will Bingman
Adam Buzkowski
James Carter
James Charland
Jaylin Faison
Boone Hensley
Cameron Ice
Charlie Marsh
Leo Prosser
Charlie Rafalko
Nathan Rodgers
Hunter Snow
Caden Walker
Cameron Walker
Danny Webster
Max Winders

Congratulations to the following players who made the 3rd Grade Blue Border Wars Roster:
Luke Alberts
Jaylen Beikes
Drew Cannon
Chasen Cunningham
John Luke Getchell
Joshua Goodspeed
Briggs Griffen
Jay Hamblen
Tyson Haynes
Caden Hill
Brayden Jochim
Jackson McCullough
Grant Preston
Brock Rose
Andrew Rossie
Lane Spears

Congratulations to the following players who made the 3rd Grade Gold Border Wars Roster:

Brandon Adams
Connor Alderman
Garrett Auch
Brady Bischoff

Cole Caldwell
Jaden Curtis
Julian DeFrantz
Tegan Duke
Henry Hammonds
Braden Hill
Keegan Krupp
Aidan Lemme
Holden Mumau
John Sweeney
Liam Taggert

Zach Trent
Jameson Whack

Congratulations to the following players who made the 2nd Grade Border Wars Roster:

Pierce Arbuckle
Anthony Coellner

Flyn Hornsby

Alex Long

Brody Long

Gavin McCall
Matthew Quigley

Luke Rienhart

Elliot Sell

Spencer Sell

Dominic Shockley

Parker Maiers

Tobias Tilley

Kaiden Bower

Cade Clark

Aaron Fedorcha

Kane Hare

Arjun Shergill

Parker Stewart
2015 Season
Equipment Distribution:
  • If you have not been able to attend one of the equipment handouts please contact your grade level commissioner to make arrangements. Thank you!
Player Evaluations:  Monday thru Wednesday, 7/20-7/22 dates will vary by grade please check specifics below
  • Locations/Times- UPDATED 7/15/2015
    • 2nd Grade Tackle - July 20,21,22nd  6:00-7:00 pm Pittman Field (south) 
    • 3rd Grade - July 21,22 6:00-7:30 pm Pittman Field
    • 4th Grade - July 20,21 5:30-7:30 pm  Hermann Field
    • 5th-6th Grade -July 20,21 6:00-7:30 pm  Herrmann Field
Team and League Draft:  Friday, 7/24

Practices Start:  Week of July 27 (all leagues)

Games Start:  Saturday, 8/15

Playoffs:  Saturday, 10/3

League Championships:  Saturday, 10/10 -  Sunday, 10/11

2015 Commissioners:

Michael Jones Kindergarten Flag - michael.a.jones@accenture.com


William Holt 2nd - WHohlt@carmel.in.gov

Randy Caldwell 3rd -  rcaldwellconsulting@yahoo.com

Kevin Clark 4th - k22clark@outlook.com  

Todd Hornsby 5/6 - todd.hornsby@sbcglobal.net


FALL 2015
Please click here for the 2nd grade tackle rules
Please click here for the 3rd-6th grade football rules
Please click here for the CDC Policy on Playing Up
Please click here for the CDC Concussion Policy
Running Weights for 2015
 (Must weight less than the designated amount in order to run with the ball.  If weight is over the specified amount, we will use your talents in another position(s).)
5th/6th Grade- 115 LB max

4th Grade - 100 LB max


3rd Grade - 90 LB max

2nd Grade - 80 LB max